Our Staff


Office

Principal: Jennifer Murdock Jacoway ([email protected])

Administrative Dean: KerriLynn Andrew ([email protected])

Building Secretary: Kris Littlejohn ([email protected])

Registrar: Corin Meibos ([email protected])

Volunteer Coordinator/Health Assistant:  Corin Meibos ([email protected])


Grade Level Classrooms

Kindergarten: Kendra Delaney ([email protected])

Kindergarten: Sherri Rumminger ([email protected])

Kindergarten: Samantha Winkler ([email protected])

First Grade: Jeanetta Byrd ([email protected])

First Grade: Kendall Green ([email protected])

First Grade: Jeanie Lieberenz ([email protected])

Second Grade: Kelli Chastain ([email protected])

Second Grade: Kelsey Ingle ([email protected])

Second Grade: Taryn Lindfors ([email protected])

Third Grade:  Erin Henderson ([email protected])

Third Grade: Jennifer Marzolf ([email protected])

Third Grade: Terra Shaffner ([email protected])

Fourth Grade: Chelsea Frericks ([email protected])

Fourth Grade: Kari Pringle ([email protected])

Fourth Grade: Hannah Roseman ([email protected])

Fifth Grade: Katie Begnel ([email protected])

Fifth Grade: Maya Bethea ([email protected])

Fifth Grade:  Stacey Garbett ([email protected])

Fifth Grade: Danny Schlatter ([email protected])


Specials

Music: Cathy Deneault ([email protected])

Physical Education: Kelli Weinreich ([email protected])

Art: Tim Ryckman ([email protected])


Special Services 

504 Coordinator: Kelly Talen ([email protected])

READ ACT Coordinator: Karen Breisinger ([email protected])

State Assessment Coordinator:  KerriLynn Andrew ([email protected])

Gifted & Talented Coordinator: Sarah Gatewood ([email protected])

School Counselor: Kelly Talen ([email protected])

RTI/ELL: Jennifer Miller ([email protected])

RTI/ELL: Melissa Briones ([email protected])

Learning Specialist: Jennifer Romero ([email protected])

Learning Specialist:  TBD

Significant Support Needs: Amelia Graser ([email protected])

Occupational Therapist: Elizabeth Jordan ([email protected])

School Psychologist: Chantel Albert ([email protected])

Speech Language Pathologist: Ashley Connor ([email protected])

Speech Language Pathologist: Catherine Tomasulo ([email protected])

School Nurse consultant: Merry Collitt ([email protected])

Learning Commons Assistant: Jenny Kim ([email protected])


Educational Assistants

Paula Munson ([email protected])

Danielle Peddie ([email protected])

Laura Swenson ([email protected])


Special Education Assistants

Rungthip (Tao) Brill ([email protected])

Lee Ann Hilgendorf ([email protected])

Bridget Kyte ([email protected]

Mara Murray ([email protected])


Preschool Program

Preschool Teacher: Lina Kelley ([email protected])

Preschool Special Education Assistant: Tammy Dankert ([email protected]

Speech Pathologist: Nicole Heintz ([email protected])

Occupational Therapist: Shannon Bell ([email protected])

Early Childhood Special Educator: Julie Mooney ([email protected]


Building Engineer: Eric Nydam ([email protected])


Kitchen Manager: Mimi Lam ([email protected])


B.A.S.E. (Before and After School Enterprise) Program

Director: Paul Brandt ([email protected])

Assistant Manager: Susan Chapman ([email protected])

Program Leader: Molly Matzat ([email protected])

Program Leader: Marilyn Kolseth ([email protected])

Aide: Morgan Hovde ([email protected])

Aide: Viveinne Montieth ([email protected])